Skip to main content

Organization

Program Chairs

Prof. Dr. Ralph Bergmann

University of Trier & German Research Center for AI (DFKI)

E-Mail: ki2022@uni-trier.de

Prof. Dr. Ingo J. Timm

University of Trier & German Research Center for AI (DFKI)

E-Mail: ki2022@uni-trier.de

Local Chairs

Lukas Malburg, M.Sc.

University of Trier & German Research Center for AI (DFKI)

E-Mail: ki2022@uni-trier.de

Stephanie C. Rodermund, M.Sc.

University of Trier & German Research Center for AI (DFKI)

E-Mail: ki2022@uni-trier.de

Workshop and Tutorial Chair

Dr. Dorothea Koert

Technical University of Darmstadt

E-Mail: wski2022@uni-trier.de

Industry Chair

Dr. Stefan Wess

Managing Partner Empolis Information Management GmbH

E-Mail: stefan.wess@empolis.com

Doctoral Consortium Chair

Prof. Dr. Mirjam Minor

Goethe University Frankfurt

E-Mail: dcki2022@uni-trier.de

Program Committee

  • Martin Aleksandrov (FU Berlin)
  • Klaus-Dieter Althoff (DFKI / University of Hildesheim)
  • Martin Atzmüller (University of Osnabrück)
  • Mirjam Augstein (Upper Austria University of Applied Sciences, Communication and Knowledge Media)
  • Franz Baader (Technical University of Dresden)
  • Kerstin Bach (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  • Joachim Baumeister (denkbares GmbH)
  • Christoph Benzmüller (Free University of Berlin)
  • Tarek Richard Besold (DEKRA DIGITAL)
  • Tanya Braun (University of Münster)
  • Ulf Brefeld (Leuphana University of Lüneburg)
  • Philipp Cimiano (University of Bielefeld)
  • Stefan Edelkamp (CTU Prague)
  • Manfred Eppe (University of Hamburg)
  • Ulrich Furbach (University of Koblenz)
  • Johannes Fähndrich (Hochschule für Polizei Baden-Württemberg)
  • Johannes Fürnkranz (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
  • Andreas Hotho (University of Würzburg)
  • Steffen Hölldobler (Technical University of Dresden)
  • Eyke Hüllermeier (LMU Munich)
  • Gabriele Kern-Isberner (Technical University of Dortmund)
  • Margret Keuper (University of Siegen)
  • Matthias Klusch (DFKI Saarbrücken)
  • Franziska Klügl (Örebro University)
  • Stefan Kopp (University of Bielefeld)
  • Dorothea Koert (Technical University of Darmstadt)
  • Ralf Krestel (ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics & Kiel University)
  • Antonio Krueger (DFKI)
  • Fabian Lorig (Malmö University)
  • Bernd Ludwig (University of Regensburg)
  • Thomas Lukasiewicz (University of Oxford)
  • Mirjam Minor (Goethe University Frankfurt)
  • Till Mossakowski (University of Magdeburg)
  • Ralf Möller (University of Luebeck)
  • Falco Nogatz (DFKI)
  • Heiko Paulheim (University of Mannheim)
  • Elmar Rueckert (Montanuniversität Leoben)
  • Jürgen Sauer (University of Oldenburg)
  • Ute Schmid (University of Bamberg)
  • Lars Schmidt-Thieme (University of Hildesheim)
  • Claudia Schon (University of Koblenz)
  • Lutz Schröder (Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nürnberg)
  • René Schumann (HES-SO University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland)
  • Dietmar Seipel (University of Würzburg)
  • Daniel Sonntag (DFKI)
  • Myra Spiliopoulou (Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg)
  • Steffen Staab (University of Stuttgart)
  • Alexander Steen (University of Greifswald)
  • Frieder Stolzenburg (Harz University of Applied Sciences)
  • Heiner Stuckenschmidt (University of Mannheim)
  • Matthias Thimm (Fern University of Hagen)
  • Diedrich Wolter (University of Bamberg)
  • Stefan Wrobel (Fraunhofer IAIS)
  • Özgür Lütfü Özcep (University of Lübeck)